Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Bearminator

Team Tournament May 2020 (30th Saturday)

Recommended Posts

PkeL

Registered Players: Havsha, Oltan, Benjaminvoz, Tritios, Ariej, Sjeufke, Ikkee, NightArch, Suneet, Champloo, Sweet forum, Jostarr, Yurop, Torinn, RogurPanda, Finn, Gutina, Eranyne

Team Captain: Night? I think he won first place in a find a friend competition once, sounds like a good qualification to me. 

Sorry for the bad joke, ignore this post

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
38 minutes ago, AndrewHavsha said:

PkeL

Registered Players: Havsha, Oltan, Benjaminvoz, Tritios, Ariej, Sjeufke, Ikkee, NightArch, Suneet, Champloo, Sweet forum, Jostarr, Yurop, Torinn, RogurPanda, Finn, Gutina, Eranyne

Team Captain: Night? I think he won first place in a find a friend competition once, sounds like a good qualification to me. 

 

  Hide contents

Sorry for the bad joke, ignore this post

 

 

Sweet forum too strong

Share this post


Link to post

Team Name: Elitewarriors

Team Tag: [ZËRØ]

Registered Players: POLLITOBLACK,Wayneew,PyskoO,camilosc,DavidAkd,Muw,JosueFeng,torpi

Team Captain: JosueFeng

Share this post


Link to post

Pâst ShadowOfThePast aldahirramirez

AW Asgard Warriors,  FABBROoo

AURA  Pokemon Aura zDaryl

LØRР TheLordsOfTheHax Sebat 

 

RØSE GuardiansoftRose MAXXIIx

Live LittleVeterans Souu

HDLM SonsOfTheDeath RealDevilLegend
läva läva HannahTaylor

 

RE Aogiri RE RYUSOKEN

SêVí SEVIIChampions DeusBruno

RMW RedMarkWarrior DarkQuiler

VGC VermilionGoldenChampions Cristi

 

DarK  Dark Energy  NonoPetitRobot

BSDO  Bushido Spxter

Kult  Team Kult  Paczus

DgTs DangoTerasu GuadaX

 

 

Bracket: https://pokemmotournament.challonge.com/TTMAY2020

 

(It will be shuffled after the start of TT, when all teams will confirm their presence)

 

Reserves:

BR Team Brasil Boyscap

Lugh Gauchoo

ZËRØ Elitewarriors JosueFeng

SIÂ Sic Itur Ad Astra Mkns

TWST Stratégie OldestJoa

NORE NoRematch iJulianFNT

VVVV Veni Vidi Vici Vixi Aerun

Alfa TheEternity Nicollaassiittoo

ARTEMA ARMA Philp

OpTc  Optic Kupokun

 

 

 

 

17 hours ago, StrikerOak said:

.

^ This is not valid entry. It was originally "."

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
15 hours ago, aldahirramirez said:

what happened with our draw ?   :(

@Bearminator

Past is in.

14 hours ago, GuadaX said:

but i commented 2 times, u want me to delete my first comment?

my second comment is on time.

No, it's filled and counts, DgTs is in. 

Share this post


Link to post
18 hours ago, aldahirramirez said:

@Bearminator

I was talking about of our Sprite.   :(

OH I misunderstood then.

 

We had a technical issue and lost the art we were working on. I am drawing today to make sure there will be a poster before TT will start. Apologies for inconvenience with that

Share this post


Link to post

 

e40d0fd4c8fa889606838ab9cf1d6758.png

Congratulations to team LØRР TheLordsOfTheHax! They earned the title of Champions of May! Amazing tournament guys, it was pleasant to watch. 

 

Huge congratulations to AW Asgard Warriors, who came 2nd with a close down to last pokemon duel.

 

 

A big thank you to my refs: @MPDH, @Lin, @xKora and @RevzSM!

 

Also big thank you to players who listened to our instructions during TT. It helped with organisation and lag.
See you all next month! Standings of this tournament and summary will be in next posts.

 

 

 

Nr. Name of the Team Champion 2nd Place Semifinal 2nd round 1st round Won fights Lost fights
1 LØRÐ TheLordsOfTheHax 1         9 3
2 AW Asgard Warriors   1       8 4
3 Live LittleVeterans     1     7 2
4 VGC VermilionGoldenChampions     1     6 3
5 Kult Team Kult       1   3 3
5 läva läva       1   3 3
7 Pâst ShadowOfThePast       1   2 4
7 SêVí SEVIIChampions       1   2 4
9 RE Aogiri RE         1 1 2
9 AURA Pokemon Aura         1 1 2
9 RØSE GuardiansoftRose         1 1 2
9 HDLM SonsOfTheDeath         1 1 2
9 BSDO Bushido         1 1 2
14 RMW RedMarkWarrior         1 0 3
14 DgTs DangoTerasu         1 0 3
14 DarK Dark Energy         1 0 3

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post

Standings:

 

Nr. Name of the Team Championships 2nd Place Semifinal 2nd round 1st round Nr of TT attented Won fights Lost fights Total Points:
1 [LIVE] Little Veterans 1   2   1 4 23 10 18
2 [HDLM] SonsOfTheDeath     4   1 5 23 16 16
3 [RØSE] - GuardianoftRose   2   1 1 4 20 13 16
4 [Pâst] - ShadowOfThePast 1     2   3 15 9 14
5 [läva] läva   1   3 1 5 15 18 13
6 [LØRÐ] TheLordsOfTheHax 1     1 2 4 13 13 12
7 [RMW] - Red Mark Warrior 1     1 1 3 11 10 12
8 [NORE] NoRematch 1       3 4 13 8 10
9 [AW] Asgard Warriors   1     1 2 9 6 7
10 [LËM] SimplyLëmonade   1     2 3 9 9 7
11 [RE] Aogiri RE     1 1 1 3 12 6 6
12 [VGC] VermilionGoldenChampions.     1 1   2 10 5 6
13 [xGDx] GodOfDeath     1 1 1 3 10 8 6
14 [VVVV] - Veni Vidi Vici Vixi     1   2 3 8 7 4
15 [ÁvE] - Aventerrør       2 1 3 5 9 4
16 [DgTs] DangoTerasu       1 4 5 6 12 2
17 [SIÂ] - Sic Itur Ad Astra       1 2 3 5 7 2
18 [HAX] Haxonites       1   1 3 3 2
19 Kult Team Kult       1   1 3 3 2
20 [LYLE] KingCheerios       1 3 4 3 9 2
21 [SLP] Sleepwalkers       1   1 2 4 2
22 [SÊVÍ] SEVII Champions       1 2 3 2 10 2
23 [ÄURA] Pokemon Aura         2 2 2 4 0
24 [ZËRØ] - Elitewarriors         1 1 1 2 0
25 [DârK] DarkEnergy         2 2 1 5 0
26 [BR] Brasil         1 1 1 5 0
27 [BSDO] Bushido         3 3 1 8 0
28 [NöyP] LåLïgäFílípínâ         1 1 0 3 0

Share this post


Link to post
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.