Jump to content

Squirtle

Administrators
  • Content Count

    2900
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Squirtle

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • IGN
    Squirtle

Recent Profile Visitors

15806 profile views
  1. I will be sending you back your donation shortly but in the future issues you have the process need to come to me privately or you will not be allowed to participate in the future.
  2. Invitationals Master of Masters ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Amanu - 3rd Place KingBowser Master of 50s ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Frags - 3rd Place ThinkNice Master of Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Frags - 3rd Place ThinkNice (Via Separate Tiebreaker) Master of 100s ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place xkuroy - 3rd Place SpartacusGD/lRoyxD Underdog Master ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place ThinkNice - 3rd Place LeGaryOak Monthly Tournaments Friday Night Fifties: December ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place zteban - 2nd Place kemaric November ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place JSTUD October ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place dormycom - 2nd Place Collector September~ Bracket~ 1st Place ThinkNice - 2nd Place CodylRamey August~ Bracket~ 1st Place eggroll - 2nd Place MaddestMonkey July~ Bracket~ 1st Place uMadBrah - 2nd Place KarimTheOne June~ Bracket~ 1st Place CorEd - 2nd Place Winterbrah May~ Bracket~ 1st Place TopQuaKe - 2nd Place Frags April~ Bracket~ 1st Place NICEGUY - 2nd Place yWreck March~ Bracket~ 1st Place AlbeIV - 2nd Place Unreal February~ Bracket~ 1st Place LeVolpe - 2nd Place jeehad January~ Bracket~ 1st Place Fujimura - 2nd Place Siege Sunday Night Heavyweights: December ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place xkuroy - 2nd Place christokeskinis November ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JSTUD - 2nd Place lRoyxD October ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DestructX - 2nd Place SpartacusGD September~ Bracket~ 1st Place Phoenixxz - 2nd Place TheBloo August~ Bracket~ 1st Place JSTUD - 2nd Place Phoenixxz July~ Bracket~ 1st Place uMadBrah - 2nd Place Sacky June~ Bracket~ 1st Place ThinkNice - 2nd Place Lucni May~ Bracket~ 1st Place jeehad - 2nd Place uMadBrah April~ Bracket~ 1st Place Drewlll - 2nd Place JSTUD March~ Bracket~ 1st Place ChrisChris - 2nd Place Twilet February~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place iSponge January~ Bracket~ 1st Place Siege - 2nd Place Jorcal Wednesday Night Lightweights [Jan-March] Wednesday Night Doubles [April-Now] December ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoubleJJ - 2nd Place PinkWings November ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place Goldeneyes October ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TheBloo - 2nd Place Frags September ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TopQuaKe - 2nd Place KingBowser August~ Bracket~ 1st Place Corroios - 2nd Place Legendario July~ Bracket~ 1st Place ThinkNice - 2nd Place TopQuaKe June ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Goldeneyes - 2nd Place Corroios May (Tier Shift #1) ~ Bracket 1st Place yWreck - 2nd Place LiuYh April~ Bracket~ 1st Place CorEd - 2nd Place Winterbrah March~ Bracket~ 1st Place uMadBrah - 2nd Place MilesCarnage February~ Bracket~ 1st Place Jorcal - 2nd Place jeehad January ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeVolpe - 2nd Place TheBloo Tuesday Night Throwdown November ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Robofiend - 2nd Place Barrage October ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Chapelota - 2nd Place Jingor September ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Fujimura - 2nd Place uMadBrah August ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeGaryOak - 2nd Place veganatidae July ~ Bracket~ 1st Place Barrage - 2nd Place Freakiie January ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Sykest - 2nd Place Flavajabari March ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place OldKeith Events December: Team Rocket Recruitment ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place PinkWings [PVP] Delibird's Christmas Cage Fight ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MisterHide - 2nd Place mauru [PVP] UU United ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place NlCEGUY [PVP] *** Reindeer Games ~ 1st Place lce [Game] Crossword Puzzle #3 ~ 1st Place Sammier [Game] November: The Mixed Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place edIRL - 2nd Place Joshuwot [PVP] War of the NU's ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JorgeBale - 2nd Place truplup [PVP] Random Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place zteban - 2nd Place JorgeBale [PVP] *** Find a Friend #9 ~ 1st Place Wirisa [Game] Find a Friend #8 ~ 1st Place DannyEon [Game] Find a Friend #7 ~ 1st Place YellowBen [Game] Krabby's Katch ~ 1st Place Envus [Game] October: Clash of the Titans ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Phrew - 2nd Place Phoenixzz [PVP] Oceanic Tourney #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Markoc - 2nd Place NamekazeYondaime [PVP] Dual Type Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Vonqola [PVP] Taunt Tournament #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KarimTheOne - 2nd Place TheBloo [PVP] Free-For-All ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place Londar [PVP] Monotype #4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Joshuwot - 2nd Place Silentzz [PVP] Clefairy Cup #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MisterHide - 2nd Place samester [PVP] *** Scavenger Hunt #5 (Fire Edition) ~ 1st Place GoldfishxD [Game] Crossword Puzzle #2 ~ 1st Place DLAhh [Game] *** Costume Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario [Forum] The Final Duel ~ 1st Place Deshar - 2nd Place KazumaRin [Forum] September: NU Knockout ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JorgeBale - 2nd Place Barrage [PVP] Speed Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TrainerParker - 2nd Place TopQuaKe [PVP] Heavyweights ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place joeisbest - 2nd Place TheBloo [PVP] Dynamic Duo ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TheBloo/Fishtickles - 2nd Place DoubleJJ/JSTUD [PVP] Battle of the Tiers #2 #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place ThinkNice [PVP] Tier Shift #2 ~ Bracket~ 1st Place Barrage - 2nd Place brocktherock [PVP] Kanto Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Draekyn- 2nd Place TopQuake [PVP] Sunday Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place JSTUD [PVP] Little Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MaddestMonkey - 2nd Place Daniellegal [PVP] *** Hide and Seek #3 (Picture Edition) ~ 1st Place Antea [Game] Crossword Puzzle #1 ~ 1st Place Nouro [Game] *** Team & a Trainer Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario - 2nd Place Deejaye [Forum] Mega Evolution Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario - 2nd Places XxEggxX/Arkhelien [Forum] CAP Contest ~ 1st Place Senile - 2nd Place Gilgamesh [Forum] Signature Contest ~ 1st Place Brizo - 2nd Place Smoki [Forum] August: Free For-All ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Londar - 2nd Place Daniellegal [PVP] Battle of the Tiers #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Fujimura - 2nd Place XYggdrasilX [PVP] Airborne Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Eggroll - 2nd Place Kingbowser [PVP] Monotype #3 ~ Bracket ~1st Place LeGaryOak - 2nd Place LeandroB [PVP] Master's Invitational Intermission Brawl ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place JSTUD [PVP] *** Pokelympics Overall ~ 1st Place TopQuaKe - 2nd Place Fishtickles [PVP Series] Pokelympics #5 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Corroios ~ Fishtickles [PVP Series] Pokelympics #4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Draekyn - 2nd PlaceAmanu [PVP Series] Pokelympics #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TopQuaKe - 2nd Place Corroios [PVP Series] Pokelympics #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Fishtickles - 2nd Place Barrage [PVP Series] Pokelympics #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NlCEGUY - 2nd Place JorgeBale [PVP Series] *** Scavenger Hunt #4 (Water Edition) ~ 1st Place Njhu [Game] Breeding Bonanza #2 ~ 1st Place uMadBrah [Game] Unown Spelling Bee ~ 1st Place InsanityX [Game] Trivia #4 ~ 1st Place MilesCarnage [Game] Hide and Seek #2 (Picture Edition) ~ 1st Place Sammier [Game] *** Shadow Pokemon Contest ~ 1st Place JPG - 2nd Place RacheLucario [Forum] Pori's Egg Crisis ~ 1st Place Eggplant [Forum] Writing Contest: Journey to Pewter ~ 1st Place Nodak [Forum] Fall GUI Contest ~ 1st Place Shadowboxer [Forum] July: Double Hundreds ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place veganatidae - 2nd Place Markoc [PVP] Psychological Warfare ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoctorPBC - 2nd Place jeehad [PVP] Oceanic Tourney #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoctorPBC - 2nd Place Kizhaz [PVP] Ditto Dominance ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place uMadBrah - 2nd Place JSTUD [PVP] Summer Bash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Marsus - 2nd Place Kemaric [PVP] Taunt Tournament #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place yWreck - 2nd Place Corroios [PVP] NU/UU Warriors ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Orangemaniac - 2nd Place Techson [PVP] *** Magikarp Matchup ~ 1st Place Scotnick [Game] Find a Friend #6 ~ 1st Place robinhoodd [Game] Breeding Bonanza #1 ~ 1st Place Neekz [Game] Scavenger Hunt #3 (Bug Edition) ~ 1st Place Tonytime [Game] *** Starter Art Contest ~ 1st Place Brizo - 2nd Place Kaera93 [Forum] Music Battle ~ 1st Place AstroSpud - 2nd Place KatoshiRin [Forum] June: Monotype #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place JSTUD [PVP] Altering Cave Tournament ~ Bracket~ 1st Place CauseWreck - 2nd Place uMadBrah [PVP] Johto Cup ~ Bracket~ 1st Place Caboteta 2nd - Place jeehad [PVP] Smeargle Smashup ~ Bracket~ 1st Place DopestDope - 2nd Place jeehad [PVP] *** Rattata Rescue ~ 1st Place RobPokeGod [Game] Find a Friend #5 ~ 1st Place Zoul [Game] Scavenger Hunt #2 (Ghost Edition) ~ 1st Place Leeka - 2nd Place Proposition [Game] *** Word Scramble ~ 1st Place Jumwes [Forum] May: Guts Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Goldeneyes [PVP] Monotype #1 ~ Bracket~ 1st Place Corroios - 2nd Place Crimzn [PVP] PikaCup Strikes Back! ~ Bracket~ 1st Place Kemaric - 2nd Place Jellydonut [PVP] Clefairy Cup ~ Bracket~ 1st Place Draekyn - 2nd Place Kemaric [PVP] Petit Cup #2~ Bracket~ 1st Place Plague - 2nd Place Crimzn [PVP] *** Find a Friend #4 ~ 1st Place Jingor [Game] Hide and Seek #1 ~ 1st Place MilesCarnage - 2nd Place Govictory [Game] Scavenger Hunt #1 ~ 1st Place Furdlegurdle - 2nd Place SakuraHime [Game] *** Character Fanart Contest ~ 1st Place Piero212 - 2nd Place Jindu [Forum] April: Eevee Showdown ~ Bracket~ 1st Place Neslie - 2nd Place Kakachiu [PVP] Kanto Cup ~ Bracket~ 1st Place jeehad - 2nd Place Urbandub [PVP] Double U ~ Bracket~ 1st Place Blinnemon - 2nd Place EricTheGreat [PVP] Minor League ~ Bracket~ 1st Place NICEGUY - 2nd Place WindUpShark [PVP] Fools Tournament (Rental) ~ Bracket~ 1st Place Demando - 2nd Place Wynd [PVP] *** Find a Friend #3 ~ 1st Place GaryMofuckerOak [Game] Find a Friend #2 ~ 1st Place BrutalGG - 2nd Places EkajW/Roxxzor [Game] You Dun Sparce'd ~ 1st Place Cojiro [Game] March: Trivia #3 ~ 1st Place MarleyRose [Game] Safari Hunt #2 ~ 1st Place OdiEyen - 2nd Place mortifera [Game] *** Video Contest ~ 1st Place Skazord - 2nd Place BrutalGG [Forum] February: Petit Cup #1~ Bracket~ 1st Place Siege - 2nd Place LeVolpe [PVP] *** Find a Friend #1 ~ 1st Place Ellige - 2nd Places PMJamal/Apexe [Game] Pewter Museum Needs You! ~ 1st Place Gardner - 2nd Place Goldeneyes [Game] January: Trivia #2 ~ 1st Place HonkysaurusRex [Game]
  3. . December: Sunday Evening Fifties ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place NikhilR [PVP] The Fight Before Christmas ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OrangeManiac 2nd Place Yettodie [PVP] CatchMMO Comeback ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Giantpipe [PVP] Tier Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place TheFireLion [PVP] Tier Shift #2~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Schuchty - 2nd Place Haazuu [PVP] The Magical Mystery Tour(ny) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place KingBowser [PVP] Wednesday Night Doubles ~ Bracket~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place Artemiseta [PVP] *** Find a Friend #17 ~ Winners [Game] Smeargle's Art Academy ~ Winner AlateaOlwyn [Game] Safari Hunt #7 ~ 1st Place PokemonMagnet - 2nd Place Akamyz [Game] Scavenger Hunt #6 ~ 1st Place Pedrr [Game] Hide & Seek ~ Winners [Game] Reindeer Games #2 ~ 1st Place PokemonMagnet [Game] Breeding Bonanza #3 ~ 1st Place DaBeardedLady [Game] The Great PokeMMO Treasure Hunt ~ 1st Place xGilanx [Game] *** Halloween Afterparty Creepypasta ~ Winners ~ 1st Place YagamiNoir - 2nd Place Gunthug [Forum] November: Oceanic UU Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeGaryOak - 2nd Place Frags [PVP] Borderline Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn ~ 2nd Place DestructX [PVP] Friday Evening Fifties ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR ~ 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd [PVP] One Type To Rule Them All ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DarkChaoss ~ 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] UU Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags ~ 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] PokeMMO Prom Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser & Raaidn~ 2nd Place Gudulberthe & Evilmist [PVP] Wednesday Night Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JSTUD ~ 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd [PVP] Down 4 the Count ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BlueJim ~ 2nd Place BurntZebra [PVP] NU Brawl ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place StriderXD ~ 2nd Place Haazuu [PVP] Tuesday Night Throwdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Destructx [PVP] Oceanic OU Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OrangeManiac - 2nd Place BlueJim [PVP] *** Nightmare Before Christmas ~ 1st Place AlateaOlwyn ~ 2nd Place MrEvenLonger [Game] Relay Race Medley ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Phatiman, Vorred, Inarin, edIRL [Game] One Flew Over the Pidgey's Nest ~ 1st Place AlateaOlwyn ~ 2nd Place Ranulf [Game] *** Forum Scavenger Hunt ~ Winner MrMasonMan [Forum] October: Ubers ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Eloyriptor - 2nd Place Raaidn [PVP] UU Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DrCraig - 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] OU Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] Monotype Mania ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place GoldBlazed [PVP] Standard NU ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Senile - 2nd Place BurntZebra [PVP] Misty's Brain Dance ~ 1st Place DestructX [PVP] Tier Shift Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place Heronn [PVP] *** Hide n Seek: Trick or Treat Edition ~ 1st Place Raptori [Game] Spooky Hunt ~ 1st Place Slidingpanda - 2nd Place lilyek - 3rd Place Ranulf [Game] Safari Hunt #6 ~ 1st Place CrazyBobGrE - 2nd Place londar [Game] *** Baby Pokemon Art Contest ~ Winners ~ 1st Place DynamicPyro - 2nd Place Vaanash [Forum] Design a Town Contest ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Kiliminati - 2nd Place Rootseed [Forum] September: UU Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place YettoDie - 2nd Place BurntZebra [PVP] Oceanic Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoubleJJ - 2nd Place LeGaryOak [PVP] Little Cup Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd [PVP] STAB Tournament #4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place OrangeManiac [PVP] Bandstorm ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jayfeatskydd - 2nd Place Mauru [PVP] Friday Night Fifties ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place lKanzol - 2nd Place Makarovmaster [PVP] UU Fight Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place JSTUD [PVP] *** Find a Friend #16 ~ Winners [Game] The sparceship enter-prize ~ 1st Place Slidingpanda - 2nd Place Daniellegal - 3rd Place Makarovmaster [Game] Bug Catching Contest ~ 1st Place abdfreak - 2nd Place Daniellegal - 3rd Place TammTamm [Game] August: Battle of the Tiers #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Haazuu [PVP] Clefairy Cup #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place queulorior - 2nd Place Kuriketto [PVP] League of Pokemon ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jayfeatskydd - 2nd Place RHENOR [PVP] Colour Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Bluejim [PVP] Old School Marathon ~ Brackets: Finals - UU - OU ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place Daniellegal [PVP] NU Fight Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place StriderxD - 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd [PVP] *** Find a Friend #15 ~ Winners [Game] Safari Hunt #5 ~ 1st Place Munya - 2nd Place Sunbunnie [Game] Team Scavenger Hunt ~ 1st Place TeamGoingToWinIt [Game] July: Standard OU #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Makarovmaster [PVP] The Sky is the Limit ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Londar - 2nd Place NikhilR [PVP] STAB Tournament #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] UU Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place JonazDK [PVP] *** Hide and Seek #9 ~ Winners [Game] June: Gotta Go Fast ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Gudulberthe - 2nd Place Pokyou [PVP] Standard OU #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Piata - 2nd Place KingBowser [PVP] UU Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JorgeBale - 2nd Place fredrichnietze [PVP] *** Psyduck Hunt ~ 1st Place sfSkump [Game] Safari Hunt #4 ~ 1st Place ImguridianCity - 2nd Place IcarusBurst [Game] Find a Friend #14 ~ Winners [Game] May: Return of the NUs ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place timwaps - 2nd Place EMMME [PVP] STAB Tournament #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeGaryOak - 2nd Place PedroBr [PVP] School of Brock ~ 1st Place ImguridianCity - 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] Monotype #5 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place EMMME - 2nd Place Daniellegal [PVP] OU Mayday ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place SpartacusGD - 2nd Place MisterHide [PVP] Mixed Tiers Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place Frags [PVP] *** Who's that Pokemon #2 ~ Winners [Game] *** Design Your Own Region ~ Winners ~ 1st Deanopiero - 2nd Feravyne [Forum] April: STAB Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Londar - 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] Double Standards ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jayfeatskydd - 2nd Place Fredrichnietze [PVP] Standard UU April ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Forfiter - 2nd Place DoubleJJ [PVP] It Takes 2⁶ to Tango ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TheBloo - 2nd Place Pokyou [PVP] Borderline Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place BlueJim [PVP] *** Find a Friend #13 ~ Winners [Game] *** Trainer Art Contest ~ 1st Place Emlee - 2nd Place FlareBlitzz - 3rd Place Hol [Forum] March: NU Tag Team ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place [GAL] Galactics (timwaps/JorgeBale) - 2nd Place [BN] BlueNoad (NoadHunter/BlueJim) [PVP] Spring Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place DoubleJJ [PVP] Oceanic Tourney #4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place DoubleJJ [PVP] *** Hide and Seek #8 ~ Winners [Game] Safari Hunt #3 ~ 1st Place Sylou - 2nd Place ImguridianCity ~ 3rd Place NikhilR [Game] Hide and Seek #7 ~ Winners [Game] *** Music Battle (Town Edition) ~ 1st Place Barrage - 2nd Place OrangeManiac - 3rd Place TrainerParker [Forum] February: Blaine's Quiz Heats ~ Results ~ 1st Place Barrage 2nd Place PandaJJ 3rd Place Breathcore [PVP] International Incident ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place DoubleJJ [PVP] UU Weekend #1 (Sunday) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoubleJJ 2nd Place Walpayer 3rd Place OrangeManiac [PVP] UU Weekend #1 (Saturday) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith 2nd Place FlavaJabari 3rd Place Fujimura [PVP] Petit Cup #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place Kuriketto [PVP] Oceanic Tourney #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place pel 2nd Place lVluSaY [PVP] *** Find a Friend #12 ~ Winners [Game] Find a Friend #11 ~ Winners [Game] Hide and Seek #6 ~ Winners [Game] *** Wacky Word Maze ~ Winner JIceJDragon [Forum] January: Wednesday Night Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Artimiseta [PVP] *** Hide and Seek #5 ~ Winners [Game] Find a Friend #10 ~ Winners [Game] Who's that Pokemon ~ 1st Place PotatoSoup [Game] Hide and Seek #4 (Picture Edition) ~ 1st Place MilesCarnage - 2nd Places ValeRoth/ThatGuyVolke [Game] *** CAP Art Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario - 2nd Place ZeroZephy [Forum]
  4. Locking this be patient while my staff get to your inquiry.
  5. Hello quanxianb, I appreciate your interest in the opportunity to become a staff member here at PokeMMO. As others here have mentioned we require a substantial amount of ingame hours. Something else I consider extremely important is a true desire to help the community above yourself. You should contact an SGM to officially apply. Good luck.
  6. We do not have an IOS version and there are no plans currently to develop one.
  7. Hosts can also add Pokemon or items to the prize pool. But only one is allowed per tournament. (This has been updated in the post above)
  8. We are not compatible with anything older than Android 5.0 at this time you will need to upgrade your software in order to play.
  9. I am a little confused at how you didn't understand my initial statement. I am implementing what I consider to be a stop gap until we are able to get a system in place that is more autonomous in nature which will take development time which is most likely not going to be the focus atm.
  10. Come on Bilburt I thought you were smarter than this. Read my first sentence again and understand what you want isn't coming right now. Maybe in the distant future will we look to create more customization on this front.
  11. This would take time to develop something as custom as you are looking for that would not require staff intervention which is something we are not going to be focusing on atm. I will say though that staff can host additional automated events with entry fees and as long as the total fees are around the prize pool being given out I am not opposed to more tournaments being hosted. This would be a conversation you could have with any staff member and they can propose an event like this in the same way as others through our internal process.
  12. Sure it is for security reasons.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.