Jump to content

Squirtle

Administrators
  • Posts

    4252
  • Joined

About Squirtle

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • IGN
    Squirtle

Recent Profile Visitors

27127 profile views

Squirtle's Achievements

  1. What even is this

     

    I feel like if you will allow your SGMs meme signature restrictions then at least let us block them...

     

  2. hi mod i am new to pokemmo. but I have had a serious problem. I am Spanish and I was playing quietly. Suddenly a guy wanted to be my friend and I gave him things because he said he could get a lot of money. the problem is that he has taken all my things, money, pokemons, objects, etc.
    He has blocked me and I believe that what he has just done is illegal, since cheating someone new like that should not be done.
    I'm new but you can't play like that if people come like that.
    The player's name is Gainemedes or something like that, I block myself and take everything off. please I really like this game try to help me. I am Spanish
     

     

    Quote

     

     
  3. Hi! it's been 6 or 7 months since i was banned from pokemmo for a bad Just kidding, and i really regret it, if it's not too much trouble, i would like to be canceled (my nickname pokemmo: TheJohnBlox)
    if you want, contact us for more details, thanks!image.png.c839b86e54c19c2910ae877e24328b3e.png

     

  4. Invitationals Master of Masters ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Amanu - 3rd Place KingBowser Master of 50s ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Frags - 3rd Place ThinkNice Master of Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Frags - 3rd Place ThinkNice (Via Separate Tiebreaker) Master of 100s ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place xkuroy - 3rd Place SpartacusGD/lRoyxD Underdog Master ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place ThinkNice - 3rd Place LeGaryOak Monthly Tournaments Friday Night Fifties January ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Fujimura - 2nd Place Siege February ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeVolpe - 2nd Place jeehad March ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place AlbeIV - 2nd Place Unreal April ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NICEGUY - 2nd Place yWreck May ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TopQuaKe - 2nd Place Frags June ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place CorEd - 2nd Place Winterbrah July ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place uMadBrah - 2nd Place KarimTheOne August ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place eggroll - 2nd Place MaddestMonkey September ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place ThinkNice - 2nd Place CodylRamey October ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place dormycom - 2nd Place Collector November ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place JSTUD December ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place zteban - 2nd Place kemaric Sunday Night Heavyweights January ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Siege - 2nd Place Jorcal February ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place iSponge March ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place ChrisChris - 2nd Place Twilet April ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Drewlll - 2nd Place JSTUD May ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place jeehad - 2nd Place uMadBrah June ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place ThinkNice - 2nd Place Lucni July ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place uMadBrah - 2nd Place Sacky August ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JSTUD - 2nd Place Phoenixxz September ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Phoenixxz - 2nd Place TheBloo October ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DestructX - 2nd Place SpartacusGD November ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JSTUD - 2nd Place lRoyxD December ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place xkuroy - 2nd Place christokeskinis Wednesday Night Lightweights January ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeVolpe - 2nd Place The Bloo February ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jorcal - 2nd Place jeehad March ~ March ~ 1st Place Umadbrah - 2nd Place MilesCarnage Wednesday Night Doubles January ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeVolpe - 2nd Place TheBloo February ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jorcal - 2nd Place jeehad March ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place uMadBrah - 2nd Place MilesCarnage April ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place CorEd - 2nd Place Winterbrah May (Tier Shift #1) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place yWreck - 2nd Place LiuYh June ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Goldeneyes - 2nd Place Corroios July ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place ThinkNice - 2nd Place TopQuaKe August ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Corroios - 2nd Place Legendario September ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TopQuaKe - 2nd Place KingBowser October ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TheBloo - 2nd Place Frags November ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place Goldeneyes December ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoubleJJ - 2nd Place PinkWings Tuesday Night Throwdown January ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Sykest - 2nd Place Flavajabari March ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place OldKeith July ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Barrage - 2nd Place Freakiie August ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeGaryOak - 2nd Place veganatidae September ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Fujimura - 2nd Place uMadBrah October ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Chapelota - 2nd Place Jingor November ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Robofiend - 2nd Place Barrage Events January Trivia #2 ~ 1st Place HonkysaurusRex [Game] February PVP Petit Cup #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Siege - 2nd Place LeVolpe [PVP] PVE Find a Friend #1 ~ 1st Place Ellige - 2nd Places PMJamal/Apexe [Game] Pewter Museum Needs You! ~ 1st Place Gardner - 2nd Place Goldeneyes [Game] March PVE Trivia #3 ~ 1st Place MarleyRose [Game] Safari Hunt #2 ~ 1st Place OdiEyen - 2nd Place mortifera [Game] FORUM Video Contest ~ 1st Place Skazord - 2nd Place BrutalGG [Forum] April PVP Eevee Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Neslie - 2nd Place Kakachiu [PVP] Kanto Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place jeehad - 2nd Place Urbandub [PVP] Double U ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Blinnemon - 2nd Place EricTheGreat [PVP] Minor League ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NICEGUY - 2nd Place WindUpShark [PVP] Fools Tournament (Rental) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Demando - 2nd Place Wynd [PVP] PVE Find a Friend #3 ~ 1st Place GaryMofuckerOak [Game] Find a Friend #2 ~ 1st Place BrutalGG - 2nd Places EkajW/Roxxzor [Game] You Dun Sparce'd ~ 1st Place Cojiro [Game] May PVP Guts Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Goldeneyes [PVP] Monotype #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Corroios - 2nd Place Crimzn [PVP] PikaCup Strikes Back! ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Kemaric - 2nd Place Jellydonut [PVP] Clefairy Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Draekyn - 2nd Place Kemaric [PVP] Petit Cup #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Plague - 2nd Place Crimzn [PVP] PVE Find a Friend #4 ~ 1st Place Jingor [Game] Hide and Seek #1 ~ 1st Place MilesCarnage - 2nd Place Govictory [Game] Scavenger Hunt #1 ~ 1st Place Furdlegurdle - 2nd Place SakuraHime [Game] FORUM Character Fanart Contest ~ 1st Place Piero212 - 2nd Place Jindu [Forum] June PVP Monotype #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place JSTUD [PVP] Altering Cave Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place CauseWreck - 2nd Place uMadBrah [PVP] Johto Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Caboteta 2nd - Place jeehad [PVP] Smeargle Smashup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DopestDope - 2nd Place jeehad [PVP] PVE Rattata Rescue ~ 1st Place RobPokeGod [Game] Find a Friend #5 ~ 1st Place Zoul [Game] Scavenger Hunt #2 (Ghost Edition) ~ 1st Place Leeka - 2nd Place Proposition [Game] FORUM Word Scramble ~ 1st Place Jumwes [Forum] July PVP Double Hundreds ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place veganatidae - 2nd Place Markoc [PVP] Psychological Warfare: 6v6 OU ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoctorPBC - 2nd Place jeehad [PVP] Oceanic Tourney #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoctorPBC - 2nd Place Kizhaz [PVP] Ditto Dominance ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place uMadBrah - 2nd Place JSTUD [PVP] Summer Bash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Marsus - 2nd Place Kemaric [PVP] Taunt Tournament #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place yWreck - 2nd Place Corroios [PVP] NU/UU Warriors ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Orangemaniac - 2nd Place Techson [PVP] PVE Magikarp Matchup ~ 1st Place Scotnick [Game] Find a Friend #6 ~ 1st Place robinhoodd [Game] Breeding Bonanza #1 ~ 1st Place Neekz [Game] Scavenger Hunt #3 (Bug Edition) ~ 1st Place Tonytime [Game] FORUM Starter Art Contest ~ 1st Place Brizo - 2nd Place Kaera93 [Forum] Music Battle ~ 1st Place AstroSpud - 2nd Place KatoshiRin [Forum] August PVP Free For-All ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Londar - 2nd Place Daniellegal [PVP] Battle of the Tiers #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Fujimura - 2nd Place XYggdrasilX [PVP] Airborne Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Eggroll - 2nd Place Kingbowser [PVP] Monotype #3 ~ Bracket ~1st Place LeGaryOak - 2nd Place LeandroB [PVP] Master's Invitational Intermission Brawl ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place JSTUD [PVP] PVP SERIES Pokelympics Overall ~ 1st Place TopQuaKe - 2nd Place Fishtickles [PVP Séries] Pokelympics #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NlCEGUY - 2nd Place JorgeBale [PVP Séries] Pokelympics #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Fishtickles - 2nd Place Barrage [PVP Séries] Pokelympics #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TopQuaKe - 2nd Place Corroios [PVP Séries] Pokelympics #4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Draekyn - 2nd PlaceAmanu [PVP Séries] Pokelympics #5 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Corroios ~ Fishtickles [PVP Séries] PVE Scavenger Hunt #4 (Water Edition) ~ 1st Place Njhu [Game] Breeding Bonanza #2 ~ 1st Place uMadBrah [Game] Unown Spelling Bee ~ 1st Place InsanityX [Game] Trivia #4 ~ 1st Place MilesCarnage [Game] Hide and Seek #2 (Picture Edition) ~ 1st Place Sammier [Game] FORUM Shadow Pokemon Contest ~ 1st Place JPG - 2nd Place RacheLucario [Forum] Pori's Egg Crisis ~ 1st Place Eggplant [Forum] Writing Contest: Journey to Pewter ~ 1st Place Nodak [Forum] Fall GUI Contest ~ 1st Place Shadowboxer [Forum] September PVP NU Knockout ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JorgeBale - 2nd Place Barrage [PVP] Speed Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TrainerParker - 2nd Place TopQuaKe [PVP] Heavyweights ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place joeisbest - 2nd Place TheBloo [PVP] Dynamic Duo ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TheBloo/Fishtickles - 2nd Place DoubleJJ/JSTUD [PVP] Battle of the Tiers #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place ThinkNice [PVP] Tier Shift #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Barrage - 2nd Place brocktherock [PVP] Kanto Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Draekyn- 2nd Place TopQuake [PVP] Sunday Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place JSTUD [PVP] Little Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MaddestMonkey - 2nd Place Daniellegal [PVP] PVE Hide and Seek #3 (Picture Edition) ~ 1st Place Antea [Game] Crossword Puzzle #1 ~ 1st Place Nouro [Game] FORUM Team & a Trainer Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario - 2nd Place Deejaye [Forum] Mega Evolution Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario - 2nd Places XxEggxX/Arkhelien [Forum] CAP Contest ~ 1st Place Senile - 2nd Place Gilgamesh [Forum] Signature Contest ~ 1st Place Brizo - 2nd Place Smoki [Forum] October PVP Clash of the Titans ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Phrew - 2nd Place Phoenixzz [PVP] Oceanic Tourney #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Markoc - 2nd Place NamekazeYondaime [PVP] Dual Type Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Vonqola [PVP] Taunt Tournament #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KarimTheOne - 2nd Place TheBloo [PVP] Free-For-All ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place Londar [PVP] Monotype #4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Joshuwot - 2nd Place Silentzz [PVP] Clefairy Cup #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MisterHide - 2nd Place samester [PVP] PVE Scavenger Hunt #5 (Fire Edition) ~ 1st Place GoldfishxD [Game] Crossword Puzzle #2 ~ 1st Place DLAhh [Game] FORUM Costume Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario [Forum] The Final Duel ~ 1st Place Deshar - 2nd Place KazumaRin [Forum] November PVP The Mixed Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place edIRL - 2nd Place Joshuwot [PVP] War of the NU's ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JorgeBale - 2nd Place truplup [PVP] Random Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place zteban - 2nd Place JorgeBale [PVP] PVE Find a Friend #9 ~ 1st Place Wirisa [Game] Find a Friend #8 ~ 1st Place DannyEon [Game] Find a Friend #7 ~ 1st Place YellowBen [Game] Krabby's Katch ~ 1st Place Envus [Game] December PVP Team Rocket Recruitment ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place PinkWings [PVP] Delibird's Christmas Cage Fight ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MisterHide - 2nd Place mauru [PVP] UU United ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place NlCEGUY [PVP] PVE Reindeer Games ~ 1st Place lce [Game] Crossword Puzzle #3 ~ 1st Place Sammier [Game]
  5. necesito hablar con usted squiarli es urgente amigo

  6. We are always working on adding new content/features to our current system of which PVP improvements is the current focus atm. Time-frames are not likely to be given until release.
  7. This development update does not pertain to prizes given for Staff Run events those are outside of this discussion and should continue in the Suggestions Threads.
  8. No the only means which you can show your support monetary wise is to obtain Reward Points through our payment processors. We are always appreciative of any contribution made.
  9. As much as I agree on dynamic seat to tournaments would be an improvement what I can do in the near term is talk to my staff about increasing seat counts where appropriate to reduce the amount of queuing in tournaments. On the game queue we set limits and assess our server performance and increase them incrementally if we feel we are able to we should not see long queues but could in the future see small queues for a temporary period of time as we continue to grow.
  10. We need a lot of things...
  11. First of all, I cordially greet the game manager, pokemmon
    well I will tell you my situation I have been in the pokemmo community for years, although this forum account is new.
    The reason why I believe it is simple, after a long time I wanted to play the game again because I saw that there was a new region and finished one that had started that was pokemon heart of gold, and when I entered my name and password asks me for a code of a gmail that I currently have no access for X reasons the thing is that I would like to know if there is a way to contact you in one way or another already be through discord steam gmail or other ways I do not care, the The fact is that I am a Spanish user so that it is difficult to write this that is clearly being translated with Google translator so I apologize first of all if there is any other typographical fault or intangible things well I leave here my gmail that I do not have access to and The one I have currently.
    In addition to the name of the account that is: .ambias. I think remember with pefeccion

    In addition to a photo to show that I could access and that I get the code problem

    It should be noted that I already tried to access this hotmail but it was not possible to try to contact microft or the account to which it was linked which does not currently exist as well as the registered number

    If there is a way to recover my account, which I take a lot of time, please I ask you from my heart, help me contact me at

    [email protected]

    Thank you for your attention and understanding

    att: Ambias

    hotmail account that I don't have access to
    [email protected]

    Captura.PNG

  12. Well since you asked no we will not be making the Shiny prizes given with 6x31 and other events such as CC will continue with the prizes that have been shown due to the nature of the event.
  13. But Android is for everyone, it is Open Source afterall.
  14. January PVP Wednesday Night Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Artimiseta [PVP] PVE Hide and Seek #5 ~ Winners [Game] Find a Friend #10 ~ Winners [Game] Who's that Pokemon ~ 1st Place PotatoSoup [Game] Hide and Seek #4 (Picture Edition) ~ 1st Place MilesCarnage - 2nd Places ValeRoth/ThatGuyVolke [Game] FORUM CAP Art Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario - 2nd Place ZeroZephy [Forum] February PVP Blaine's Quiz Heats ~ Results ~ 1st Place Barrage 2nd Place PandaJJ 3rd Place Breathcore [PVP] International Incident ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place DoubleJJ [PVP] UU Weekend #1 (Sunday) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoubleJJ 2nd Place Walpayer 3rd Place OrangeManiac [PVP] UU Weekend #1 (Saturday) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith 2nd Place FlavaJabari 3rd Place Fujimura [PVP] Petit Cup #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place Kuriketto [PVP] Oceanic Tourney #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place pel 2nd Place lVluSaY [PVP] PVE Find a Friend #12 ~ Winners [Game] Find a Friend #11 ~ Winners [Game] Hide and Seek #6 ~ Winners [Game] FORUM Wacky Word Maze ~ Winner JIceJDragon [Forum] March PVP NU Tag Team ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place [GAL] Galactics (timwaps/JorgeBale) - 2nd Place [BN] BlueNoad (NoadHunter/BlueJim) [PVP] Spring Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place DoubleJJ [PVP] Oceanic Tourney #4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place DoubleJJ [PVP] PVE Hide and Seek #8 ~ Winners [Game] Safari Hunt #3 ~ 1st Place Sylou - 2nd Place ImguridianCity ~ 3rd Place NikhilR [Game] Hide and Seek #7 ~ Winners [Game] FORUM Music Battle (Town Edition) ~ 1st Place Barrage - 2nd Place OrangeManiac - 3rd Place TrainerParker [Forum] April PVP STAB Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Londar - 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] Double Standards ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jayfeatskydd - 2nd Place Fredrichnietze [PVP] Standard UU April ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Forfiter - 2nd Place DoubleJJ [PVP] It Takes 2⁶ to Tango ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TheBloo - 2nd Place Pokyou [PVP] Borderline Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place BlueJim [PVP] PVP Find a Friend #13 ~ Winners [Game] FORUM Trainer Art Contest ~ 1st Place Emlee - 2nd Place FlareBlitzz - 3rd Place Hol [Forum] May PVP Return of the NUs ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place timwaps - 2nd Place EMMME [PVP] STAB Tournament #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeGaryOak - 2nd Place PedroBr [PVP] School of Brock ~ 1st Place ImguridianCity - 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] Monotype #5 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place EMMME - 2nd Place Daniellegal [PVP] OU Mayday ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place SpartacusGD - 2nd Place MisterHide [PVP] Mixed Tiers Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place Frags [PVP] PVE Who's that Pokemon #2 ~ Winners [Game] FORUM Design Your Own Region ~ Winners ~ 1st Deanopiero - 2nd Feravyne [Forum] June PVP Gotta Go Fast ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Gudulberthe - 2nd Place Pokyou [PVP] Standard OU #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Piata - 2nd Place KingBowser [PVP] UU Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JorgeBale - 2nd Place fredrichnietze [PVP] PVE Psyduck Hunt ~ 1st Place sfSkump [Game] Safari Hunt #4 ~ 1st Place ImguridianCity - 2nd Place IcarusBurst [Game] Find a Friend #14 ~ Winners [Game] July PVP Standard OU #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Makarovmaster [PVP] The Sky is the Limit ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Londar - 2nd Place NikhilR [PVP] STAB Tournament #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] UU Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place JonazDK [PVP] PVE Hide and Seek #9 ~ Winners [Game] August PVP Battle of the Tiers #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Haazuu [PVP] Clefairy Cup #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place queulorior - 2nd Place Kuriketto [PVP] League of Pokemon ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jayfeatskydd - 2nd Place RHENOR [PVP] Colour Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Bluejim [PVP] Old School Marathon ~ Brackets: Finals - UU - OU ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place Daniellegal [PVP] NU Fight Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place StriderxD - 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd [PVP] PVE Find a Friend #15 ~ Winners [Game] Safari Hunt #5 ~ 1st Place Munya - 2nd Place Sunbunnie [Game] Team Scavenger Hunt ~ 1st Place TeamGoingToWinIt [Game] September PVP UU Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place YettoDie - 2nd Place BurntZebra [PVP] Oceanic Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoubleJJ - 2nd Place LeGaryOak [PVP] Little Cup Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd [PVP] STAB Tournament #4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place OrangeManiac [PVP] Bandstorm ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jayfeatskydd - 2nd Place Mauru [PVP] Friday Night Fifties ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place lKanzol - 2nd Place Makarovmaster [PVP] UU Fight Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place JSTUD [PVP] PVE Find a Friend #16 ~ Winners [Game] The sparceship enter-prize ~ 1st Place Slidingpanda - 2nd Place Daniellegal - 3rd Place Makarovmaster [Game] Bug Catching Contest ~ 1st Place abdfreak - 2nd Place Daniellegal - 3rd Place TammTamm [Game] October PVP Ubers ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Eloyriptor - 2nd Place Raaidn [PVP] UU Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DrCraig - 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] OU Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] Monotype Mania ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place GoldBlazed [PVP] Standard NU ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Senile - 2nd Place BurntZebra [PVP] Misty's Brain Dance ~ 1st Place DestructX [PVP] Tier Shift Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place Heronn [PVP] PVE Hide n Seek: Trick or Treat Edition ~ 1st Place Raptori [Game] Spooky Hunt ~ 1st Place Slidingpanda - 2nd Place lilyek - 3rd Place Ranulf [Game] Safari Hunt #6 ~ 1st Place CrazyBobGrE - 2nd Place londar [Game] FORUM Baby Pokemon Art Contest ~ Winners ~ 1st Place DynamicPyro - 2nd Place Vaanash [Forum] Design a Town Contest ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Kiliminati - 2nd Place Rootseed [Forum] November PVP Oceanic UU Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeGaryOak - 2nd Place Frags [PVP] Borderline Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn ~ 2nd Place DestructX [PVP] Friday Evening Fifties ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR ~ 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd [PVP] One Type To Rule Them All ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DarkChaoss ~ 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] UU Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags ~ 2nd Place Forfiter [PVP] PokeMMO Prom Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser & Raaidn~ 2nd Place Gudulberthe & Evilmist [PVP] Wednesday Night Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JSTUD ~ 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd [PVP] Down 4 the Count ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BlueJim ~ 2nd Place BurntZebra [PVP] NU Brawl ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place StriderXD ~ 2nd Place Haazuu [PVP] Tuesday Night Throwdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Destructx [PVP] Oceanic OU Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OrangeManiac - 2nd Place BlueJim [PVP] PVE Nightmare Before Christmas ~ 1st Place AlateaOlwyn ~ 2nd Place MrEvenLonger [Game] Relay Race Medley ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Phatiman, Vorred, Inarin, edIRL [Game] One Flew Over the Pidgey's Nest ~ 1st Place AlateaOlwyn ~ 2nd Place Ranulf [Game] FORUM Forum Scavenger Hunt ~ Winner MrMasonMan [Forum] December PVP Sunday Evening Fifties ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place NikhilR [PVP] The Fight Before Christmas ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OrangeManiac 2nd Place Yettodie [PVP] CatchMMO Comeback ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Giantpipe [PVP] Tier Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place TheFireLion [PVP] Tier Shift #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Schuchty - 2nd Place Haazuu [PVP] The Magical Mystery Tour(ny) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place KingBowser [PVP] Wednesday Night Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place Artemiseta [PVP] PVE Find a Friend #17 ~ Winners [Game] Smeargle's Art Academy ~ Winner AlateaOlwyn [Game] Safari Hunt #7 ~ 1st Place PokemonMagnet - 2nd Place Akamyz [Game] Scavenger Hunt #6 ~ 1st Place Pedrr [Game] Hide & Seek ~ Winners [Game] Reindeer Games #2 ~ 1st Place PokemonMagnet [Game] Breeding Bonanza #3 ~ 1st Place DaBeardedLady [Game] The Great PokeMMO Treasure Hunt ~ 1st Place xGilanx [Game] FORUM Halloween Afterparty Creepypasta ~ Winners ~ 1st Place YagamiNoir - 2nd Place Gunthug [Forum]
  15. It was me cleaning up the Announcement section of the forum. Don't worry Sinnoh is still planned to be released in the near future.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.