I pretty much skipped this season after keeping up with 13 shows the season before. Guess I got burnt out. I started Food Wars S3, Ousama Game, Girl's Last Tour and Love Live Sunshine S2. Didn't get further than 5 episodes with any of them though.
Also, y'all need MAL accounts.
Violet Evergarden is the only show I'm certain I'll stick with but other then that I'll be checking out:
Citrus
Koi wa Amegagari no You Ni
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san
Gakuen Babysitters
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
Ito Junji: Collection.
And this movie i'm very hopeful for: Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou. Mari Okada Directing and Script + P.A Works production is a great combo.
Agree with everything you said about Re:Zero. ^
And I finished Masamune-kun. I liked the plot and story. I liked the characters. Until fucking Gasou showed up. He felt so unnecessary and distasteful. From the point he showed up, the show felt so shitty. The last episode had one of the worst endings too.
I looked up what happened in the manga and it seems like it only got worst after that.
Guess I'll get started on Maid Dragon next.